Clubs

 

NAME

ADVISOR

RM

Days

ASB/STUDENT GOV /Link Crew/ Orientation / All Classes L.LIOTTA 54 4th Per. Everyday
ANIME CLUB J.TIFFANY D206 TUES @ LUNCH
AQ DANCE N. WOODS 40 Every DAY
AQTHEATRE CO. J. ANGLIN 24 LAST THURS. Month
ART & WRITING J. GREGORY D102 Fridays at Lunch
ASIAN CLUB C. ANDO Room 8 Thursdays @ Lunch
BEEKEEPING & FRIENDS E. DOLCINI 12 TUES.
BSU N. WOODS 40 THURS.1 MON.
CEREAL CLUB E. BOHN MPR Fridays at Break
CHEER A. HARKEY Attendance Mondays
CHESS CLUB M. UTSEY Auto Shop 70 3:00-4:00
CHRISTIAN CLUB V. HERNANDEZ 141 Wednesday @Lunch
CHORAL STUDENT UNION K. BOMBACE 41  
CLAY CLUB C.GIFFEN room 66 Thursday every week
CSF M. WHYTE ROOM D103  
DEBATE CLUB C. ELSA D101 Friday
ECO CLUB B. BRAWLEY Room 11 THURSDAY
FASHION CLUB J. FISHER 26 Tuesday @ Lunch
FGC (Fighting Game) J. GREGORY MPR TUES-THURS LUNCH
FINGER SKATING CLUB J. KOWALCZYK D201 lunch Tues-Thrus
FLORAL L.Piehl room 64 lunch Twice a month
FRENCH CLUB D. CARRELL 102 THURSDAY
GENERAL ALL THE ATHLETICS TEAMSS K. KNOWLTON/L. LIOTTA PE  
GRAPHIC DESIGN CLUB L. FROST 39A Mon/Tues Lunch
GSA J. GREGORY D102 Thurs. Every Week Lunch
HIKING CLUB C. ELSA D102 Tues Break
INTERKEY CLUB L. ANDERSO D109 Tuesdays
JEWISH HERITAGE Club S.GEFFNER 102 Wednesdays at Lunch
LATINOS UNIDOS E. ZAVALA 143 Tues
LIBRARY CLUB T. GILARDONI LIB  
MATH CLUB E. BOHN 57 TUESLunch-2 MON
MECHA V. HERNANDEZ 141 Thursdays @ lunch
MOCK TRIAL J. GREGORY D102 Mondays from3-4:30
NAHS (National Art Honor Society) B. DELELLO 26 Wednesday @Lunch
NHS DA N. WOODS 40 WED. 2 MON.
PANTHERS TABLE TOP R. BRYDEN 13 Tues-Thurs Or Fri
PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY U. PARKER MPR WED. @ LUNCH
PEP BAND T. DECKER Room 45 1st Tues of the Month +
PHOTO CLUB J. SAPPINGTON 23 FRIDAY
Santa Rosa FFA J. ALBIANI 62 EVERY THURDAY of the Month
SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING P. BOOKER Room 7 Friday's @ Lunch
SRHS SKI & SNOWBOARDING H. FENNEN D108 ? WEEK 2 LUNCH
SKILLS USA K. COSTELLO WoodShop Every 2nd & 4th WED of the Month
THE WRITERS' GROUP J. KOWALCZYK D201

Mon &Wed

Lunch

THEATER Arts Level I D. CAIN 24 Last Friday of the Month
THEATER FIELD TRIP C. ELSA D101 4th & 6th Per. Fridays
TRI-M MUSIC HONOR SOCIETY K. BOMBACE 41 CHOIR Room
WWB L. PATRICK NGY/SGY Mon/Thurdays
YEAR BOOK C. ELSA D101 Every day
 

Non-Discrimination/Title IX

The Santa Rosa City School district prohibits, at any district school or school activity, discrimination, intimidation, harassment (including sexual harassment) or bullying based on a person’s actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, nationality/national origin, immigration status, ethnic group identification/ethnicity, age, religion, marital status/ pregnancy/ parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, gender expression, genetic information, medical information or association with a person or group with one of more of these actual or perceived characteristics. This shall apply when applicable, to interns, volunteers, and job applicants.  For questions or complaints, please contact District Equity and Title IX Compliance Officer: (For Students Grades K-6) Anna-Maria Guzman, Assistant Superintendent Teaching & Learning, 707-890-3800 X80302 aguzman@srcs.k12.ca.us; (For Students Grades 7-12) Patty Turner, Director SAFE, 707-890-3800 X80418 pturner@srcs.k12.ca.us; (For Employees) Stacy Spector, Assistant Superintendent Human Resources, 707-890-3800 X80602 rjackson@srcs.k12.ca.us; 211 Ridgway Ave., Santa Rosa,  CA  95401

Williams Act Compliance